2017 Points & NCS Results

LIMITED SPORTSMAN

DOWNLOAD AS PDF
OVERALL FINISH FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLASS QSAC CUP HOME TRACK TUESDAY FINISH TUESDAY POINTS WEDNESDAY FINISH WEDNESDAY POINTS FRIDAY FINISH FRIDAY POINTS TOTAL PTS
1 Joe Lanier LTD CLOVER 1 100 3 98 2 99 297
2 Jay Porterfield LTD CLOVER 2 99 1 100 4 97 296
3 Doug McCallum LTD GLQSR 7 94 5 96 1 100 290
4 Tony Poole LTD CLOVER 5 96 8 93 3 98 287
5 Curtis Wernette LTD GLQSR 4 97 4 97 10 91 285
6 Steve Brooks LTD LPR 10 91 7 94 5 96 281
7 David Swearengin LTD LPR 9 92 6 95 8 93 280
8 Chris Stump LTD IQSR 13 88 2 99 9 92 279
9 Daniel Rice LTD CLOVER 3 98 10 91 12 89 278
10 Tim Loos LTD MPR 11 90 9 92 7 94 276
11 Scott Rance LTD IQSR 6 95 16 85 6 95 275
12 Herbie Coulbourne LTD IQSR 8 93 14 87 15 86 266
13 Doc Wacholz LTD CLOVER 12 89 13 88 13 88 265
14 Eddie McCray LTD LPR 14 87 11 90 14 87 264
15 Randy Bagwell LTD DFW 17 84 12 89 11 90 263
16 Doug Murphy LTD MPR 18 83 15 86 16 85 254
17 Bruce Triplett LTD CLOVER 15 86 17 84 18 83 253
18 Dan Heddleson LTD CLOVER 16 85 18 83 19 82 250
19 Sammy Stroud LTD MPR 19 82 19 82 17 84 248

SPRINT CAR

DOWNLOAD AS PDF
OVERALL FINISH FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLASS QSAC CUP HOME TUESDAY FINISH TUESDAY POINTS WEDNESDAY FINISH WEDNESDAY POINTS FRIDAY FINISH FRIDAY POINTS TOTAL PTS
1 Todd Holloway SPRINT IQSR 2 99 1 100 1 100 299
2 Gerald Babbitt SPRINT DFW 1 100 3 98 2 99 297
3 J.R Parsley SPRINT IQSR 5 96 5 96 4 97 289
4 Kevin Ligon SPRINT IQSR 4 97 7 94 5 96 287
5 Michael Sadler SPRINT DFW 10 91 4 97 3 98 286
6 Andy Abernathy SPRINT CLOVER 6 95 10 91 6 95 281
7 Tom Standridge SPRINT CLOVER 3 98 11 90 9 92 280
8 Billy Bradford SPRINT MPR 7 94 8 93 8 93 280
9 Tanner Albert SPRINT DFW 13 88 2 99 11 90 277
10 Butch Smith SPRINT MPR 12 89 6 95 10 91 275
11 Keith Barnes SPRINT IQSR 9 92 12 89 7 94 275
12 Dave Pirrello SPRINT MPR 11 90 9 92 12 89 271
13 Larry Hopson SPRINT MPR 8 93 13 88 13 88 269

ECM (East Coast Modified)

DOWNLOAD AS PDF
OVERALL FINISH FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLASS QSAC CUP HOME TRACK TUESDAY FINISH TUESDAY POINTS WEDNESDAY FINISH WEDNESDAY POINTS FRIDAY FINISH FRIDAY POINTS TOTAL PTS
1 Michael Sadler ECM DFW 2 99 2 99 4 97 295
2 Kevin McDougald ECM CLOVER 3 98 3 98 3 98 294
3 Todd Holloway ECM IQSR 1 100 8 93 1 100 293
4 Tony Wachter ECM IQSR 4 97 1 100 5 96 293
5 Randy DeLapp ECM CLOVER 11 90 6 95 2 99 284
6 Ken Leiker ECM IQSR 7 94 4 97 4 93 284
7 Mike Dill ECM DFW 6 95 9 92 6 95 282
8 Tom Standridge ECM CLOVER 4 97 11 90 7 94 281
9 John Wachter ECM IQSR 9 92 5 96 12 89 277
10 Billy Bradford ECM MPR 8 93 12 89 9 92 274
11 Jim Turner ECM MARANA 12 89 7 94 11 90 273
12 Keith Barnes ECM IQSR 10 91 10 91 10 91 273

SPORTSMAN

DOWNLOAD AS PDF
OVERALL FINISH FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLASS QSAC CUP HOME TUESDAY FINISH TUESDAY POINTS WEDNESDAY FINISH WEDNESDAY POINTS FRIDAY FINISH FRIDAY POINTS TOTAL PTS
1 Scott Schramske SPORT MPR 1 100 1 100 1 100 300
2 Randy DeLapp SPORT CLOVER 2 99 6 95 7 94 288
3 Gerald Babbitt SPORT DFW 3 98 4 97 8 93 288
4 Alex Livingston SPORT MPR 8 93 2 99 11 90 282
5 David Raber SPORT IQSR 9 92 7 94 5 96 282
6 David Kiser SPORT CLOVER 5 96 17 84 2 99 279
7 Tom Standridge SPORT CLOVER 7 94 11 90 6 95 279
8 Scott Harper SPORT LPR 4 97 12 89 9 92 278
9 Andy Abernathy SPORT CLOVER 6 95 8 93 12 89 277
10 Kevin McDougald SPORT CLOVER 14 87 10 91 4 97 275
11 John Wachter SPORT IQSR 13 88 5 96 10 91 275
12 Chuck Moretz SPORT CLOVER 16 85 13 88 3 98 271
13 Roger Newell SPORT MPR 17 84 3 98 16 85 267
14 Tanner Albert SPORT DFW 18 83 9 92 13 88 263
15 Wayne Babbitt SPORT DFW 11 90 15 86 15 86 262
16 Oscar Barneycastl SPORT CLOVER 15 86 14 87 14 87 260
17 Tony Wachter SPORT IQSR 12 89 16 85 17 84 258
18 Scott Washam SPORT CLOVER 10 91 24 77 24 77 245
19 Joe DePinto SPORT CLOVER 24 77 18 83 18 83 243
20 Dave Pirrello SPORT MPR 19 82 23 78 19 82 242
21 Maggie Turner SPORT MARANA 21 80 19 82 21 80 242
22 Tim Sunde SPORT CLOVER 22 79 21 80 20 81 240
23 Mike Dill SPORT DFW 20 81 22 79 22 79 239
24 Tim Smith SPORT LPR 23 78 20 81 23 78 237

2017 NCS Results

Friday MAINS Day
R2_Race_01_Limited_Sportsman_C_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_02_Sportsman_C_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_03_Sprint_B_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_04_Limited_Sportsman_B_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_05_Sportsman_B_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_06_Limited_Sportsman_A_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_07_Sprint_A_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_08_ECM_A_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
R2_Race_09_Sportsman_A_Main_.pdf DOWNLOAD PDF  PREVIEW
Tuesday Preliminary Race 1
Wednesday Preliminary Race 2
78924small.png
© 2018, QSAC

Subscribe

We don't spam tho!

Search